5/8/02 - Buchser/Cabrillo/Peterson Meet #2 at Santa Clara | ||||||||||||||
6TH GRADE GIRLS | 7TH GRADE GIRLS | 8TH GRADE GIRLS | ||||||||||||
100 Meters | 100 Meters | 100 Meters | ||||||||||||
1 | Nina Tran | Orch | 14.1 | 1 | Marissa Menderier | Pet | 14.2 | 1 | Garcia | Buch | 13.1 | |||
2 | Alexis Gast | Cab | 14.2 | 2 | Rebecca | Pet | 14.4 | 2 | Navjeet Kaur | Pet | 13.9 | |||
3 | Rebecca Miller | Pet | 14.7 | 3 | Dorothey Miranda | Orch | 15.2 | 3 | Kaylee Gothelf | Buch | 13.9 | |||
4 | Branscome | Pet | 14.9 | 4 | Ashley Davis | Cab | 15.6 | 4 | Stephanie Wells | Pet | 14.2 | |||
5 | Schutte | Buch | 15.5 | 5 | Alicea Norsby | Pet | 15.9 | 5 | Danielle Schallen | Buch | 14.7 | |||
5 | Dunbar | Orch | 15.5 | 6 | Eleesha Mendoza | Buch | 16.2 | 6 | Dang | Orch | 16.0 | |||
7 | Avant | Orch | 15.6 | 6 | Gomez | Orch | 16.2 | 7 | Abraham | Orch | 16.0 | |||
8 | Vicky Lee | Orch | 15.9 | 8 | Delaplaz | Orch | 16.3 | 8 | Sue Rim | Orch | 16.1 | |||
9 | Amar Sandhu | Orch | 16.0 | 9 | Dao | Orch | 16.5 | |||||||
10 | Ngo | Orch | 16.3 | 10 | Butkovic | Cab | 17.6 | |||||||
11 | Sairah Khan | Pet | 16.4 | 11 | Shaunessy Holbrook | Orch | 18.0 | |||||||
12 | A. Gallardo | Buch | 16.5 | |||||||||||
13 | Abastillas | Cab | 16.6 | |||||||||||
14 | Mendez | Orch | 18.0 | |||||||||||
200 Meters | 200 Meters | 200 Meters | ||||||||||||
1 | Alexis Gast | Cab | 30.3 | 1 | Marissa Menderier | Pet | 30.4 | 1 | L.Barakat | Pet | 28.5 | |||
2 | Hurlhout | Buch | 32.1 | 2 | Ashley Davis | Cab | 33.8 | 2 | J.Garcia | Buch | 29.2 | |||
3 | Vicky Lee | Orch | 32.6 | 3 | Eleesha Mendoza | Buch | 35.5 | 3 | Kendra Buchanan | Buch | 29.6 | |||
4 | Schutte | Buch | 35.1 | 4 | Stephanie Barrow | Pet | 30.2 | |||||||
5 | A.Gallardo | Buch | 35.2 | 5 | Stephanie Wells | Pet | 30.2 | |||||||
6 | Kumar | Cab | 35.6 | 6 | Akofa Tsiagbe | Pet | 30.7 | |||||||
7 | Abastillas | Cab | 36.8 | 7 | Danielle Schallen | Buch | 32.1 | |||||||
800 Meters | 800 Meters | 800 Meters | ||||||||||||
1 | Kumar | Cab | 3:10 | 1 | Megan Foertsch | Pet | 3:00 | 1 | Miriam Alvarado | Pet | 2:51 | |||
2 | Abastillas | Cab | 3:44 | 2 | Ingrid Lacy | Buch | 3:06 | 2 | Alicia Lam | Cab | 2:57 | |||
3 | Larina Pappu | Pet | 3:03 | |||||||||||
4 | Jennifer Lien | Cab | 3:05 | |||||||||||
5 | J.Smith | Buch | 3:12 | |||||||||||
6 | Karen Bourey | Pet | 3:15 | |||||||||||
65M Hurdles | 65M Hurdles | 65M Hurdles | ||||||||||||
1 | Apika Schutte | Buch | 12.9 | 1 | Marissa Menderier | Pet | 12.1 | 1 | Stephanie Barrow | Pet | 12.6 | |||
2 | Alexis Gast | Cab | 13.1 | 2 | Krystle Petersen | Pet | 14.3 | 2 | Malinda Sok | Pet | 12.8 | |||
3 | A.Gallardo | Buch | 14.3 | 3 | Navjeet Kaur | Pet | 12.9 | |||||||
4 | Kristen Hurlbut | Buch | 14.4 | 4 | Sariah Mathis | Buch | 13.2 | |||||||
5 | Amythyst Hills | Buch | 13.4 | |||||||||||
6 | Danielle | Buch | 13.4 | |||||||||||
7 | Alicia Lam | Cab | 14.3 | |||||||||||
8 | Jennifer Lien | Cab | 14.5 | |||||||||||
4 x 400 Relay | 4 x 400 Relay | 4 x 400 Relay | ||||||||||||
No entrants | 1 | Peterson | 5:26.1 | 1 | Peterson | 4:57.9 | ||||||||
2 | Orchard | 5:59.8 | 2 | Buchser | 5:14.2 | |||||||||
3 | Cabrillo | 5:29.3 | ||||||||||||
4 | Orchard | 6:23.9 | ||||||||||||
Shot Put | Shot Put | Shot Put | ||||||||||||
No entrants | 1 | Mireille Delbecq | Pet | 27-10 | 1 | Oanh Phan | Buch | 29-09 | ||||||
2 | Stephanie Shimada | Pet | 23-00 | 2 | Akofa Tsiagbe | Pet | 29-08 | |||||||
3 | Heather Nelson | Pet | 27-08 | |||||||||||
4 | Sariah Mathis | Buch | 25-03 | |||||||||||
5 | Stephanie Wells | Pet | 24-09 | |||||||||||
6 | Rochelle Rocha | Buch | 21-03 | |||||||||||
Discus | Discus | Discus | ||||||||||||
No entrants | 1 | Stephanie Shimada | Pet | 37-08 | 1 | Jeleta Nisby | Pet | 67-05 | ||||||
2 | Angela Esquibel | Pet | 29-08 | 2 | Akofa Tsiagbe | Pet | 61-06 | |||||||
3 | Oanh Phan | Buch | 47-07 | |||||||||||
4 | Jennifer Lien | Cab | 45-04 | |||||||||||
5 | Malinda Sok | Pet | 43-03 | |||||||||||
6 | Rochelle Rocha | Buch | 42-10 | |||||||||||
7 | Sariah Mathis | Buch | 40-02 | |||||||||||
8 | Jennifer Cha | Cab | 33-04 | |||||||||||
Long Jump | Long Jump | Long Jump | ||||||||||||
1 | Rebecca Miller | Pet | 10-11 | 1 | Jacqui Fountain | Pet | 12-05 | 1 | Navjeet Kaur | Pet | 13-03 | |||
2 | Alyssa B | Pet | 10-11 | 2 | Krystle Petersen | Pet | 8-00 | 2 | Thanh Ngo | Pet | 12-04 | |||
3 | Sairah Khan | Pet | 10-05 | 3 | Andrea Bu | Cab | 7-07 | 3 | Bonnie Bibra | Cab | 12-04 | |||
4 | Chic M. | Orch | 8-06 | 4 | Linda Vo | Buch | 11-11 | |||||||
Massiel M | Orch | NM | 5 | Brooke Applegarth | Buch | 11-10 | ||||||||
Vicky Lee | Orch | NM | 6 | Sue Kim | Orch | 11-03 | ||||||||
7 | Angela D | Orch | 11-01 | |||||||||||
8 | Thea Ohta | Buch | 10-03 | |||||||||||
9 | Ashley A | Orch | 9-11 | |||||||||||
10 | Jubilee Solia | Orch | 9-08 | |||||||||||
11 | Karen Pribula | Cab | 7-08 | |||||||||||
Triple Jump | Triple Jump | Triple Jump | ||||||||||||
No entrants | 1 | Jacqui Fountain | Pet | 24-06 | 1 | Kaylee Gothelf | Buch | 28-01 | ||||||
2 | Krystle Petersen | Pet | 15-00 | 2 | Linda Vo | Buch | 25-07 | |||||||
3 | Malinda Sok | Pet | 25-02 | |||||||||||
4 | Thanh Ngo | Pet | 24-03 | |||||||||||
High Jump | High Jump | High Jump | ||||||||||||
No entrants | 1 | Marissa Menderier | Pet | 4-03 | 1 | Kendra Buchanan | Buch | 4-02 | ||||||
2 | Stephanie Barrow | Pet | 4-01 | |||||||||||
3 | Jubilee Solia | Orch | 3-10 | |||||||||||
4 | Linda Vo | Buch | 3-08 | |||||||||||
5 | Oanh Phan | Buch | 3-06 | |||||||||||
Sue Rim | Orch | NH | ||||||||||||
6TH GRADE BOYS | 7TH GRADE BOYS | 8TH GRADE BOYS | ||||||||||||
100 Meters | 100 Meters | 100 Meters | ||||||||||||
1 | Chris Wong | Pet | 13.6 | 1 | Brad Bridgwater | Pet | 12.9 | 1 | Timmy Featherson | Orch | 12.1 | |||
2 | Gary Hayden | Orch | 13.7 | 2 | Max Dickson | Pet | 13.9 | 2 | Innih Adams | Pet | 12.2 | |||
3 | Abraham | Orch | 14.5 | 3 | Ankur Mishra | Buch | 14.1 | 3 | Eggle | Buch | 12.4 | |||
4 | Vincent Mai | Orch | 14.6 | 4 | Eric Nakamura | Pet | 14.2 | 4 | Alex Duong | Buch | 12.5 | |||
5 | Judgebirsi Singh | Cab | 15.4 | 5 | Joseph Jung | Pet | 14.3 | 5 | Azevedo | Pet | 13.1 | |||
6 | Justin Stanek | Buch | 14.9 | 6 | Chris Nguyen | Pet | 13.4 | |||||||
7 | Gonzalez | Cab | 15.2 | 7 | Unidentified | Cab | 13.7 | |||||||
8 | King | Cab | 15.6 | 8 | Donavan Smith | Buch | 13.8 | |||||||
9 | Eric Barrera | Orch | 15.8 | 9 | Scott | Orch | 13.8 | |||||||
10 | Garcia | Orch | 17.7 | |||||||||||
11 | Hutson | Cab | 18.1 | |||||||||||
200 Meters | 200 Meters | 200 Meters | ||||||||||||
1 | Gary Hayden | Orch | 29.0 | 1 | Brad Bridgwater | Pet | 27.1 | 1 | Innih Adams | Pet | 25.3 | |||
2 | Carlos Robles | Pet | 31.3 | 2 | Robert Naumann | Buch | 30.1 | 2 | Eggle | Buch | 25.9 | |||
3 | Vincent Mai | Orch | 31.4 | 3 | Ankur Mishra | Buch | 30.6 | 3 | Alex Duong | Buch | 26.0 | |||
4 | Matt Hourigan | Cab | 30.7 | 4 | David Forster | Cab | 28.1 | |||||||
5 | Justin Stanek | Buch | 32.5 | 5 | Gonzales | Buch | 29.2 | |||||||
6 | Michael Taylor | Pet | 32.5 | 6 | Chris Cardenas | Pet | 32.1 | |||||||
7 | King | Cab | 33.3 | |||||||||||
800 Meters | 800 Meters | 800 Meters | ||||||||||||
1 | Robin Brown | Buch | 2:53 | 1 | Jose Diaz | Pet | 2:40 | 1 | T.C. Ricks | Buch | 2:23 | |||
2 | Carlos Robles | Pet | 2:53 | 2 | Gonzalez | Cab | 2:47 | 2 | Alan Nguyen | Buch | 2:39 | |||
3 | Judgebirsi Singh | Cab | 2:59 | 3 | William Watge | Pet | 2:50 | 3 | Ian Fronczak | Pet | 2:45 | |||
4 | David | Pet | 2:54 | 4 | Greg Metz | Pet | 2:54 | |||||||
5 | Daniel Nguyen | Buch | 2:59 | |||||||||||
65M Hurdles | 65M Hurdles | 65M Hurdles | ||||||||||||
1 | Chris Wong | Pet | 12.5 | 1 | Victor Gonzales | Pet | 12.4 | 1 | Nick Colvil | Buch | 11.3 | |||
2 | Judgebirsi Singh | Pet | 12.6 | 2 | Ankur Mishra | Buch | 12.5 | 2 | Chris Wong | Pet | 11.5 | |||
3 | Vincent Mai | Orch | 12.9 | 3 | Michael Taylor | Pet | 12.6 | 3 | Justin Gonzales | Buch | 11.5 | |||
4 | Sam Gutierrez | Cab | 14.1 | 4 | Myers | Pet | 12.8 | 4 | Chris Nguyen | Pet | 11.6 | |||
5 | Josua Toomalatai | Cab | 14.2 | 4 | Matt Hourigan | Cab | 12.8 | 5 | Ron Agel | Buch | 12.9 | |||
6 | Matt Lally | Cab | 16.6 | 6 | Joseph Jung | Cab | 12.9 | |||||||
7 | Nelson | Crit | 13.2 | |||||||||||
8 | Sean Ahrens | Buch | 14.1 | |||||||||||
4 x 400 Relay | 4 x 400 Relay | 4 x 400 Relay | ||||||||||||
1 | Cabrillo | 5:57.1 | 1 | Peterson | 5:08.2 | 1 | Buchser | 4:19.1 | ||||||
2 | Buchser | 5:10.9 | 2 | Peterson | 4:26.1 | |||||||||
Shot Put | Shot Put | Shot Put | ||||||||||||
1 | Remington | Pet | 29-11 | 1 | Joseph Jung | Cab | 35-05 | 1 | Chris Wong | Pet | 34-00 | |||
2 | Judgebirsi Singh | Cab | 29-08 | 2 | Jeremy Ray | Buch | 26-01 | 2 | Jose Lopez | Buch | 33-07 | |||
3 | Huy Ton | Cab | 26-09 | 3 | Gabriel Olivardia | Buch | 25-00 | 3 | David Forster | Cab | 29-11 | |||
4 | Sallem Gutierrez | Cab | 25-02 | 4 | John Valencia | Cab | 24-10 | 4 | Nick Brodack | Buch | 29-11 | |||
5 | Josua Toomalatai | Cab | 23-03 | 5 | William Watje | Pet | 22-05 | 5 | Vincent Dawson | Buch | 27-03 | |||
6 | Andy Ha | Cab | 17-08 | 6 | Brandon Feria | Cab | 25-04 | |||||||
7 | John Hourigan | Cab | 25-00 | |||||||||||
Discus | Discus | Discus | ||||||||||||
1 | Huy Ton | Cab | 57-09 | Tyler Marshall | Pet | 67-09 | Jose Lopez | Buch | 122-00 | |||||
2 | Josua Toomalatai | Cab | 45-08 | Gabriel Olivardia | Buch | 60-08 | Brandon Manbaje | Cab | 77-03 | |||||
3 | Judgebirsi Singh | Cab | 41-10 | Jeremy Ray | Buch | 59-10 | Vincent Dawson | Buch | 76-01 | |||||
4 | Sallem Gutierrez | Cab | 41-02 | David Gonzalez | Cab | 57-04 | John Hourigan | Cab | 72-00 | |||||
5 | Matt Lally | Cab | 27-01 | Joseph Jung | Cab | 56-10 | Brandon Feria | Cab | 70-08 | |||||
John Valencia | Cab | 53-00 | Nick Brodack | Buch | 55-05 | |||||||||
Victor Gonzalez | Cab | 45-08 | ||||||||||||
Kevin Hull | ? | 41-05 | ||||||||||||
Matt Hourigan | Cab | NM | ||||||||||||
Long Jump | Long Jump | Long Jump | ||||||||||||
1 | Gary Hayden | Orch | 14-02 | 1 | Max Dickson | Pet | 13-10 | 1 | Chris Wong | Pet | 15-07 | |||
2 | Neil A | Orch | 12-07 | 2 | Alex Quach | Buch | 13-03 | 2 | Donavan Smith | Buch | 14-10 | |||
3 | Judgebirsi Singh | Cab | 12-00 | 3 | Eric Nakamura | Pet | 13-02 | 3 | John Hourigan | Cab | 14-00 | |||
4 | Carlos Robles | Pet | 11-07 | 4 | Robert Naumann | Buch | 12-06 | 4 | Kevin Quach | Buch | 13-01 | |||
5 | Josua Toomalatai | Cab | 11-00 | 5 | Chad Trujillo | Pet | 12-00 | 5 | Brian Springer | Cab | 12-11 | |||
6 | Vincent M | Orch | 10-10 | 6 | Eric B | Orch | 11-10 | 6 | Andrew Doan | Buch | 12-09 | |||
7 | Matt Lally | Cab | 9-08 | 7 | Geromy S | Orch | 12-01 | |||||||
8 | Elbert Chong | Buch | 9-11 | |||||||||||
Triple Jump | Triple Jump | Triple Jump | ||||||||||||
No entrants | 1 | Chad Trujillo | Pet | 26-03 | 1 | Chris Wong | Pet | 31-04 | ||||||
2 | Alex Quach | Buch | 26-02 | 2 | Kevin Quach | Buch | 30-07 | |||||||
3 | Tyler Marshall | Pet | 25-07 | 3 | Andrew Doan | Buch | 27-05 | |||||||
4 | Jose Diaz | Pet | 25-03 | 4 | Elbert Chong | Buch | 24-03 | |||||||
High Jump | High Jump | High Jump | ||||||||||||
1 | Gary Hayden | Orch | 3-08 | 1 | Max Dickson | Pet | 4-08 | 1 | Innih Adams | Pet | 5-01 | |||
2 | Chad Trujillo | Pet | 4-01 | 2 | Donovan Smith | Buch | 4-10 | |||||||
3 | William Watje | Pet | 4-00 | 3 | David Forster | Cab | 4-06 | |||||||
4 | Jose Lopez | Buch | 4-04 | |||||||||||
5 | Elbert Chong | Buch | 3-10 | |||||||||||